• ClipSaver
  • dtub.ru
ClipSaver
Русские видео
  • Смешные видео
  • Приколы
  • Обзоры
  • Новости
  • Тесты
  • Спорт
  • Любовь
  • Музыка
  • Разное
Сейчас в тренде
  • Фейгин лайф
  • Три кота
  • Самвел адамян
  • А4 ютуб
  • скачать бит
  • гитара с нуля
Иностранные видео
  • Funny Babies
  • Funny Sports
  • Funny Animals
  • Funny Pranks
  • Funny Magic
  • Funny Vines
  • Funny Virals
  • Funny K-Pop

Exercise in the Description ( Synthesis ) Simple Sentences into Compound and Complex Sentences скачать в хорошем качестве

Exercise in the Description ( Synthesis ) Simple Sentences into Compound and Complex Sentences 12 дней назад

скачать видео

скачать mp3

скачать mp4

поделиться

телефон с камерой

телефон с видео

бесплатно

загрузить,

Не удается загрузить Youtube-плеер. Проверьте блокировку Youtube в вашей сети.
Повторяем попытку...
Exercise in the Description ( Synthesis ) Simple Sentences into Compound and Complex Sentences
  • Поделиться ВК
  • Поделиться в ОК
  •  
  •  


Скачать видео с ютуб по ссылке или смотреть без блокировок на сайте: Exercise in the Description ( Synthesis ) Simple Sentences into Compound and Complex Sentences в качестве 4k

У нас вы можете посмотреть бесплатно Exercise in the Description ( Synthesis ) Simple Sentences into Compound and Complex Sentences или скачать в максимальном доступном качестве, видео которое было загружено на ютуб. Для загрузки выберите вариант из формы ниже:

  • Информация по загрузке:

Скачать mp3 с ютуба отдельным файлом. Бесплатный рингтон Exercise in the Description ( Synthesis ) Simple Sentences into Compound and Complex Sentences в формате MP3:


Если кнопки скачивания не загрузились НАЖМИТЕ ЗДЕСЬ или обновите страницу
Если возникают проблемы со скачиванием видео, пожалуйста напишите в поддержку по адресу внизу страницы.
Спасибо за использование сервиса ClipSaver.ru



Exercise in the Description ( Synthesis ) Simple Sentences into Compound and Complex Sentences

Join the following sentences to make one complete sentence without using and , but or so. Choose the correct option. 1. He saw me come. He ran away. (a) Seeing me come, he ran away. (b) He saw me coming, he ran away. (c) He ran away because I was coming. (d) On my coming, he ran away. Answer (a) 2. The sun set. We began our march. (a) After the sun set, we began our march. (b) On the sun setting, we began our march. (c) We began our march because the sun set. (d) We began our march because of the sun setting. Answer (a) 3.You are pardoned. You have confessed your mistake. (a) You are being pardoned for the confession of the mistake. (b) You are pardoned for the confession of the mistake. (c) You are pardoned because you have confessed your mistake. (d) You are pardoned because you are confessing your mistake. Answer (c) 4. She has many sons. She has to educate them. (a) She has many educated sons. (b) She has to be educate many sons. (c) She has many sons to educate. (d) She has educated many sons. Answer (c) 5. William gave me the novel. William wanted me to review it. (a) William gave me the novel to review. (b) It was the reviewed novel that William gave. (c) William gave the novel to review. (d) It was William who was given the novel to review. Answer (a) 6 . He finished first. He began late. (a) He finished first because he began late. (b) He finished first as he began late. (c) Though he began late, he finished first. (d) Though he finished first, he began late. Answer(c) 7. He found his watch. He had left it. (a) He found his watch because he had left it. (b) He found his lost watch. (c) He found the watch for he had left it. (d)He found the watch which he had left. Answer (d) 8 .Swati received my note. She sent her reply within a week. (a) Swati sent her reply within a week of receiving my note. (b) Swati received a reply within a week of receiving my note. (c) Swati received my note which she replied within a week.He gave his life (d)Swati replied on received my note . Answer (a) 9. He practised everyday. He came first in the race. (a) Having practised every day, he came first in the race. (b) Practising regularly made him come first in the race. (c) He was first in the race because of practice all day. (d) His every day practice made him first in the race. Answer (a) (10)She did such intricate embroidery. Her eyesight was affected. (a) Her eyesight was affected for the intricate embroidery. (b) She did such intricate embroidery that her eyesight was affected. (c) While doing intricate embroidery, her eyesight was affected. (d) The intricate embroidery she was doing was affecting her eyesight. Answer (b) 11.Molly has a very good vocabulary. She reads a lot. (a) Molly has a good vocabulary due to reading. (b) Molly has a very good vocabulary as she reads a lot. (c) Molly reads a lot and has a very good vocabulary. (d) Molly reads a lot to have a good vocabulary. Answer (b) 12.They broke open the door. They saw everything was in a mess. (a) They saw everything was in a mess when they broke open the door. (b) On seeing everything in a mess, they broke open the door. (c) The door was broken to see everything was in a mess. (d) Having broken open the door, they saw everything was in a mess. Answer(d) 13. Take rest now. If you don't you will fall sick. (a) If you don't take rest now, you will fall sick. (b) You will not take rest now then you will fall sick. (c) If you will be taking rest now, you will not fall sick. (d) If you don't be taking rest now, you will fall sick. Answer (a) 14.I will not give in to you. I will not let you push me around. (a) I will neither let you push me around nor be giving in to you. (b)I will neither let you push me around nor give in to you. (c) I will not let you push me around or give in to you. (d) I will neither let you push me around or give in to you. Answer (b) 15. That movie looks great! I would love to come see it with you. (a) That movie looks great so I would love to come see it with you. (b) I would love to come see that movie with you as it looks great. (c) That great movie I would love to come see it with you. (d) That movie looks great which I would love to come see with you. Answer (d) 16. A book can be a lot of fun to read. A book can be boring. (a) A book can either be a lot of fun to read or it can either be boring. (b) A book can be a lot of fun to read because of being boring. (c) A book can be a lot of fun to read, or a book can be boring. (d) A book can be boring despite being fun to read. Answer(a)

Comments
  • Как ПОЛИГЛОТЫ начинают думать на английском: ВАЖНЫЕ ШАГИ без зубрёжки 2 месяца назад
    Как ПОЛИГЛОТЫ начинают думать на английском: ВАЖНЫЕ ШАГИ без зубрёжки
    Опубликовано: 2 месяца назад
  • Мощнейший удар по флоту и авиации РФ / Улицы столицы перекрыты 6 часов назад
    Мощнейший удар по флоту и авиации РФ / Улицы столицы перекрыты
    Опубликовано: 6 часов назад
  • Learn Albanian Verb “Qaj” | Present & Future Tense + Example Sentences 1 час назад
    Learn Albanian Verb “Qaj” | Present & Future Tense + Example Sentences
    Опубликовано: 1 час назад
  • Поместите один элемент под орхидею! Внезапно вырастает 100 ветвей и цветёт круглый год. 2 месяца назад
    Поместите один элемент под орхидею! Внезапно вырастает 100 ветвей и цветёт круглый год.
    Опубликовано: 2 месяца назад
  • ВСЯ СТРУКТУРА АНГЛИЙСКОГО ЯЗЫКА ЗА 35 МИНУТ. ВЫУЧИТЬ АНГЛИЙСКИЙ С НУЛЯ. УРОКИ АНГЛИЙСКОГО. 2 года назад
    ВСЯ СТРУКТУРА АНГЛИЙСКОГО ЯЗЫКА ЗА 35 МИНУТ. ВЫУЧИТЬ АНГЛИЙСКИЙ С НУЛЯ. УРОКИ АНГЛИЙСКОГО.
    Опубликовано: 2 года назад
  • Разбор ЕНТ Английский Язык 2026 Трансляция закончилась 3 дня назад
    Разбор ЕНТ Английский Язык 2026
    Опубликовано: Трансляция закончилась 3 дня назад
  • Exercise in the Description, Synthesis of Sentences continues 11 дней назад
    Exercise in the Description, Synthesis of Sentences continues
    Опубликовано: 11 дней назад
  • Залужный и Зеленский, Выгнать россиян из Европы, Олимпийские скандалы. Алена Курбанова 19 часов назад
    Залужный и Зеленский, Выгнать россиян из Европы, Олимпийские скандалы. Алена Курбанова
    Опубликовано: 19 часов назад
  • The main reason behind the depreciation of Indian currency and its impact on economy 2 недели назад
    The main reason behind the depreciation of Indian currency and its impact on economy
    Опубликовано: 2 недели назад
  • My Morning Routine: English Vocabulary Lesson 1 день назад
    My Morning Routine: English Vocabulary Lesson
    Опубликовано: 1 день назад
  • Фразы и предложения | Синтаксис | Академия Хана 9 лет назад
    Фразы и предложения | Синтаксис | Академия Хана
    Опубликовано: 9 лет назад
  • MEG 01 British Poetry Thomas Dryden , Mac Flecknoe 12 дней назад
    MEG 01 British Poetry Thomas Dryden , Mac Flecknoe
    Опубликовано: 12 дней назад
  • 10 ВОПРОСОВ для ПОЛНОГО понимания артиклей в английском 8 месяцев назад
    10 ВОПРОСОВ для ПОЛНОГО понимания артиклей в английском
    Опубликовано: 8 месяцев назад
  • Transformation of Sentences 9 дней назад
    Transformation of Sentences
    Опубликовано: 9 дней назад
  • ВОССТАНОВЛЕНИЕ НЕРВНОЙ СИСТЕМЫ 🌸 Нежная музыка, успокаивает нервную систему и радует душу #31 Трансляция закончилась 4 месяца назад
    ВОССТАНОВЛЕНИЕ НЕРВНОЙ СИСТЕМЫ 🌸 Нежная музыка, успокаивает нервную систему и радует душу #31
    Опубликовано: Трансляция закончилась 4 месяца назад
  • Going to the Hospital with My Family | Easy English Listening Story (A1 Level) 19 часов назад
    Going to the Hospital with My Family | Easy English Listening Story (A1 Level)
    Опубликовано: 19 часов назад
  • Странности на фронте. Мax, Боярский и  сверхдержава. Христос и VPN. Огуречный вопрос и переговоры. Трансляция закончилась 5 дней назад
    Странности на фронте. Мax, Боярский и сверхдержава. Христос и VPN. Огуречный вопрос и переговоры.
    Опубликовано: Трансляция закончилась 5 дней назад
  • ВСЕ задания 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15 ЕГЭ 2026 Русский язык: ОРФОГРАФИЯ | Умскул 1 год назад
    ВСЕ задания 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15 ЕГЭ 2026 Русский язык: ОРФОГРАФИЯ | Умскул
    Опубликовано: 1 год назад
  • Как написать эссе для начинающих — от плана к черновику 3 года назад
    Как написать эссе для начинающих — от плана к черновику
    Опубликовано: 3 года назад
  • В чём разница между mistake и error в английском? 6 дней назад
    В чём разница между mistake и error в английском?
    Опубликовано: 6 дней назад

Контактный email для правообладателей: u2beadvert@gmail.com © 2017 - 2026

Отказ от ответственности - Disclaimer Правообладателям - DMCA Условия использования сайта - TOS



Карта сайта 1 Карта сайта 2 Карта сайта 3 Карта сайта 4 Карта сайта 5